Previous month
Next month
September 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
No School - Labor Day
District
Marching Band Rehearsal
6 PM
–
8 PM
Band
3
Golf @ Prescott CC
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Sports
Volleyball vs. Baptist Prep @ Home (9,JV,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
4
5
AJHS Pep Rally
3 PM
–
4 PM
AJHS
Volleyball @ Arkadelphia (JV,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
AJHS Football vs. Hope (8th & 9th) @ Home
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Sports
6
AJHS Grandparent's Day
7:45 AM
–
8:45 AM
AJHS
AE Grandparent's Day
1:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
Ashdown Elementary
Volleyball @ Hooks (V)
4:30 PM
–
5 PM
Sports
Football vs. DeQueen @ Ashdown
7:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(171 S Locust St, Ashdown, AR 71822, USA)
Sports
7
Cross Country @ Warrior Invitational (Texarkana, AR)
Sports
Volleyball @ Mena Tournament (V)
Sports
8
AHS Bonfire @ AJHS Field
8 PM
–
9 PM
AHS
9
Volleyball @ Atlanta (9,JV,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
Board Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
District
Marching Band Rehearsal
6 PM
–
9 PM
Band
Sr. JV Football vs. Prescott
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Sports
10
Golf @ Hope CC
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Sports
AHS Powder Puff Game
6:30 PM
–
7 PM
AHS
11
AHS Progress Reports Go Out
AHS
12
Golf @ Dequeen CC
4:30 PM
–
5 PM
Sports
Volleyball vs. Harmony Grove @ Home (9,JV,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
AJHS Football @ Camden Fairview (8th & 9th)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Sports
13
Homecoming
District
Football vs. Hope (Homecoming)
7:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(171 S Locust St, Ashdown, AR 71822, USA)
Sports
14
Alumni Banquet
District
Cross Country @ Bob Gravett Invitational (Arkadelphia)
Sports
15
16
DKG Meeting @ Alumni House
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
District
Volleyball @ Pittsburg (9,JV,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
Volleyball @ North Heights (7AB & 8AB)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Sports
Football @ Prescott (8th & JV)
6 PM
–
7 PM
Sports
Marching Band Rehearsal
6 PM
–
9 PM
Band
PPMB Band Pictures
6 PM
–
9 PM
Band
17
Golf @ Prescott CC
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Sports
Volleyball vs. Episcopal @ Home (9,JV,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
18
19
AE Progress Reports
Ashdown Elementary
Groovy Granny Meeting
9 AM
–
10 AM
District
Golf @ Little River Club
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Sports
Volleyball vs Fountain Lake @ Home (8,9,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
AJHS Football @ Fountain Lake (9th Grade)
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Sports
20
No Game/Open Date
District
21
Cross Country @ Jack Huntze Invitational (Texarkana, AR)
Sports
Volleyball @ New boston Tournament (7,8)
Sports
22
23
SOI Summit
9/23/2019
–
9/24/2019, 11:59 PM
AHS
Volleyball @ Malvern (8,9,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
Football vs. Nashville 8th Grade @ Home
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Sports
Marching Band Rehearsal
6 PM
–
9 PM
Band
Football vs. DeQueen (JV) @ Home
7 PM
–
8 PM
Sports
24
SOI Summit
9/23/2019
–
9/24/2019, 11:59 PM
AHS
Golf @ Dequeen CC 3A District
9 AM
–
9:30 AM
Sports
Volleyball @ Liberty Eylau (9,JV,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
25
26
AE Fall Pictures
Ashdown Elementary
AJHS Pep Rally
3 PM
–
4 PM
AJHS
Volleyball @ Lisa Academy (JV,V)
5 PM
–
6 PM
Sports
AJHS Football vs. Benton HG (7th & 9th) @ Home
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Sports
27
Football @ Harmony Grove
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Harmony Grove High School, 2621 AR-229, Benton, AR 72015, USA)
Sports
28
Cross Country @ Genoa or Nashville
Sports
29
30
AE Night Library
4 PM
–
6 PM
Ashdown Elementary
Volleyball vs. Arkadelphia @ Home (7,8,9)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
Football @ North Heights (7th Grade)
5 PM
–
6 PM
Sports
Marching Band Rehearsal
6 PM
–
9 PM
Band
1
Volleyball @ Fountain Lake (9,JV,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
2
3
Volleyball @ Jessieville (8,9,V)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Sports
AJHS Football @ Bauxite (7th & 9th)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Sports
Special Board Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
District
4
Football vs. Bauxite @ Home
7 PM
–
8 PM
Sports
5
Texas High Marching Contest
1 PM
–
1:30 PM
Band
Loading...